Francis Bacon - Grabado al Aguafuerte y Aguatinta en colores "Seated Figure"

Año: 1983 Dimensiones: 101,5 x 71 cm Tirada de 99 ejemplares Firmado y numerado LXXX/XCIX a mano Certificado por el Editor (Polígrafa) Tacou no. 15
18,000 EUR

Francis Bacon (1909-1992)

Francis Bacon (1909-1992)

51,392,901 EUR

Francis Bacon (1909-1992) Study for Portrait

41,194,938 EUR

Seated Figure

Seated Figure

35,882,070 EUR

Figure Writing Reflected in Mirror

33,886,288 EUR

Study of Nude with Figure in a Mirror

26,681,841 EUR

Three Studies of George Dyer

Three Studies of George Dyer

33,130,812 EUR

FC1 (Fire Color 1)

27,544,288 EUR

A young woman seated at the virginals

24,189,698 EUR

Improvisation auf Mahagoni (Improvisation on Mahogany)

21,398,445 EUR

Grande figure

20,534,144 EUR